2016 RESULTS

Congratulations to all our participants.  This list only includes those in the competitive run starting at 9:45.  The FUNRun at 10:30am was, well, just for fun and no times were recorded.

The list shows bib number, first name, last name, time, overall position and position in age group.

The age groups for both Male and Female:

  • Under 13
  • Under 18
  • Under 40
  • 40 and Over

Thanks to all who participated.

Bib # First Name Last Name        Time      Overall         Position     Position in    Age Group
302 Adam Aziz 27:06.0 41 7
309 Gianna Benardi 37:09.9 82 4
544 Mackenzie Bowman 19:46.0 3 2
314 Kristian Braathen 23:40.6 17 3
313 Cyrus Braathen 23:41.0 18 3
316 Deacon Brandt 31:43.4 64 19
320 Rhys Brown 27:52.0 46 13
323 Len Brownlie 23:04.0 10 1
645 Hudson Butterworth 26:24.5 36 10
644 Richard Butterworth 26:25.8 37 8
327 Alexa Chow 26:52.7 39 2
328 Mateo Chow 32:43.1 70 21
331 Skye Clarke 28:00.4 48 2
330 Simon Clarke 32:01.1 66 11
329 Logan Clarke 32:02.3 67 20
508 Alec Coleman 19:27.0 1 1
340 Sofia Day 22:45.7 9 1
339 Peter Day 23:53.9 19 4
338 James Day 31:18.7 63 18
341 Henri De Swardt 38:44.9 83 27
342 John De Swardt 38:46.7 84 15
343 Justine De Swardt 38:47.5 85 15
344 Elena Deda 37:08.2 81 7
346 Konstantinos Dedas 25:57.2 32 9
345 Apostolos Dedas 35:36.7 77 14
348 Marten Dommann 22:28.4 6 1
347 Alita Dommann 24:38.3 24 2
350 Connie Domries 25:10.0 30 4
349 Claire Domries 39:35.4 86 8
351 Sara Duggan 23:33.1 15 1
357 Graham Dunne 25:51.1 31 6
356 Ellie Dunne 32:26.6 69 13
625 Ethan Faurm 24:37.1 23 5
626 Jack Faurm 30:34.1 57 16
623 Jamie Faurm 30:41.7 62 10
366 Mark Galvani 23:35.2 16 6
374 Julia Hlynsky 23:13.5 12 1
376 Victor Holysh 28:10.2 49 9
377 Lisa Hutton 28:48.7 51 8
380 Markus Inkster 24:53.3 26 6
378 Andy Inkster 25:00.9 27 7
379 Ingrid Inkster 29:42.1 53 10
509 Ardalan Jalili 26:32.9 38 11
381 Coral Johnson 35:34.6 76 5
382 Sage Johnson 46:30.0 90 28
383 Christopher Johnston 23:08.6 11 2
512 Brett Kagetsu 32:09.3 68 12
517 Emily Kelsall 24:26.8 22 3
388 Masaki Kimura 34:35.2 75 25
392 Malcolm Klaver 19:45.6 2 1
391 Giles Klaver 22:28.9 7 3
390 Caroline Klaver 27:30.4 45 7
397 Jeff Lane 20:49.8 4 2
405 Colin MacLean 30:35.0 58 17
406 Janna MacLean 30:35.3 59 3
411 Jack Mast 34:09.0 72 23
415 Sheona McDonald 30:35.5 60 11
414 Linda McDonald 35:49.7 78 14
417 Declan McLeod 34:34.1 74 24
649 Mari McMillan 40:32.6 88 5
423 Adrienne Nicholson 28:48.9 52 9
632 Kai O'Krane 26:57.9 40 5
428 Danielle O'Neill 24:18.0 21 2
431 Demetri Patterson 24:07.0 20 4
646 Johnny Pavitt 30:28.3 55 14
442 Jaden Reisen 27:54.8 47 3
446 Mark Ritchie 24:41.3 25 5
448 Trevor Robertson 23:15.8 13 2
447 Lucas Robertson 27:13.4 44 12
450 Neil Robison 23:18.3 14 5
457 Catherine Schier 27:13.1 43 6
459 Niko Siklic 30:29.6 56 15
461 Zdravko Siklic 30:40.1 61 9
464 Tyger Stafford 36:56.3 80 6
465 Cheryl Stansell-Laird 46:22.5 89 16
467 Mathao Steenkamp 22:37.1 8 4
630 Mark Stopforth 30:07.0 54 8
628 Luca Stopforth 35:59.8 79 26
629 Mila Stopforth 39:37.2 87 9
468 Mike Stortz 25:57.5 33 7
473 Dylan Thackray 33:03.1 71 22
536 Michael Treagus 21:33.5 5 3
535 Jean Treagus 25:08.3 29 3
537 Tara Treagus 27:06.4 42 1
482 Keith Turner 34:15.2 73 13
538 Toni Vodola 31:44.4 65 12
488 Max Wagner 26:11.0 34 4
492 Keaton Walker 25:06.8 28 8
490 Henley Walker 28:47.3 50 4
493 Kelly Wharton 26:18.7 35 5